3.0124 Hearing.

Cite as [A.S.A.C. § 3.0124 ]

(a) Generally, an advisory opinion will be rendered only upon facts submitted in writing. The inquirer, however, may request a hearing in writing, stating the reason he is making the request and may request to have persons attend with him. The commission in its discretion may grant a hearing. The commission at any time, with notice to the person requesting the opinion may interview persons who may have information desired by the commission in the consideration of a request for an advisory opinion.

History: Rule 1-85, eff 2 May 85, § 3.5.