4.2712 Political activity.

Cite as [A.S.A.C. § 4.2712 ]

Employees shall not engage in unlawful political activities as defined in 7.0807 ASCA (see Appendix 1). Where doubt exists as to the legality of certain activities, the employee shall request a ruling in writing from the Executive Director.

History: Rule 11-84, eff 19 Dec 84, (part).